Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,580,100

    16 Turner Ridge Ct, Wilton, CT 06897

    4beds
    4baths
    3,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $1,580,100 Zestimate®
    $450/sqft
    $7,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,580,100

    $1.47M - $1.71M

    $7,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located at the end of a cul-de-sac off of Olmstead Hill on beautiful property. This exceptional home has a top of the line gourmet kitchen, stunning living room with floor to ceiling fireplace and dramatic ceiling, formal dining room, sunny family room with fireplace opens to kitchen, luxurious master suite, all new bathrooms, finished lower level playroom, great mudroom, huge wrap-around deck. Move in and enjoy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WILTM0077B014L04

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2021Sold$1,135,000+15.9%$324/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170376058 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Contingent$979,000$279/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170376058 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$979,000-16.3%$279/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170376058 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listing removed$1,169,000$333/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #99016237 Report a problem
    4/14/2013Price change$1,169,000-2.5%$333/sqft
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$1,199,000+22.6%$342/sqft
    4/22/2005Sold$978,000+59%$279/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98202970 Report a problem
    4/24/1997Sold$615,000$175/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #96036146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,052 +2%$821,450
    2024$19,666 +15.8%$821,450 +41.5%
    2023$16,986 +3.6%$580,510
    2022$16,388 +1.3%$580,510
    2021$16,179 +1.5%$580,510
    2020$15,941 -3.8%$580,510
    2019$16,568 -2%$580,510 -3.2%
    2018$16,907 +1.5%$599,760
    2017$16,655 +1.6%$599,760
    2016$16,397 +1.9%$599,760
    2015$16,092 +1.2%$599,760
    2014$15,900 +3.7%$599,760 +1.6%
    2013$15,339 +0.7%$590,170 -18.5%
    2012$15,235 +1%$723,730
    2011$15,090 +3.4%$723,730
    2010$14,590 +3%$723,730
    2009$14,171 +1.4%$723,730
    2008$13,975 -1.4%$723,730 +23.7%
    2007$14,178 +3.6%$585,130
    2006$13,686 +3.7%$585,130
    2005$13,195 +5%$585,130
    2004$12,569 +6.9%$585,130
    2003$11,761 +20.5%$585,130 +68.5%
    2001$9,763 +8.5%$347,300 +0%
    2000$8,998 +7.6%$347,270
    1999$8,362 $347,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06897