The perfect blend of style and investment potential in this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home along 30A. Showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant coastal finishes, this home offers a bright, open layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings or relaxing outdoors. With its prime location near 30A's beaches, dining, and attractions, this property presents outstanding short-term rental potential or a beautiful full-time retreat.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/22)
$854,900
16 Valerie Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
4beds
2,065sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$414/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Elegant coastal finishesQuartz countertopsFenced backyardBright open layoutStainless steel appliances
- 185 days |
- 705 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad A Roig 850-376-3865,
1 Percent Lists Florida Coast
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 989431
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,065
- Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Columns
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 43 x 80
- Features: Covenants, Restrictions, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 363S18162600000270
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Accept Backup Offers
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Short Term Rental - Allowed
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: The Ivy At Inlet Beach
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Legal, Management, Recreational Faclty
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $414/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $650,296
- Annual tax amount: $6,109
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $854,900-1.2%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $864,900-1.1%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $874,900-2.2%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $895,000-5.8%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $950,000-4.9%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Price change | $999,000-2.5%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Pending sale | $1,025,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $1,025,000-1.9%$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $1,045,000-0.5%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+49.1%$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Sold | $704,000+604%$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Sold | $100,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,888 +11.4% | $639,607 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,283 +431.7% | $581,461 +442.3% |
| 2022 | $994 +36.9% | $107,223 +89.5% |
| 2021 | $726 +5.5% | $56,568 +10% |
| 2020 | $688 +6.8% | $51,425 +10% |
| 2019 | $644 | $46,750 +10% |
| 2018 | $644 +51.9% | $42,500 +291.2% |
| 2017 | $424 +293.5% | $10,865 |
| 2016 | $108 | $10,865 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32461