Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,000

    16 Violet Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    4beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,821 Square Feet Lot
    $397,000 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,000

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $2,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 16 Violet Road! This updated Jubilee offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is located in the Violetwood neighborhood of Levittown. Enter in to the spacious living room complete with beautiful laminate floors, recessed lighting and crown molding. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample cabinet space. Right off the kitchen is the laundry room and interior door to the attached 1 car garage. Also located on the first level are two spacious carpeted bedrooms and a beautifully updated bathroom. Upstairs you will find two large bedrooms and the second bathroom. Love entertaining? You won't want to miss this spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. You won't want to miss out on this beautiful home! Be sure to schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Attic, Carpet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,821 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05041229

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Interior Features: Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Attic, Carpet
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1200
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 229
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4512.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1200
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 403.00
    • County Tax: 411.00
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber: Lic# RS343683 - PA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2019Sold$245,000+4.3%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$234,900+9.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne #PABU469308 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold$215,000-4.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listing removed$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Levittown #6893881 Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listed for sale$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Levittown #6893881 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Sold$225,000+2.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/23/2016Price change$219,700-0.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Levittown #6893881 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Price change$219,900-1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #6858331 Report a problem
    10/22/2016Price change$223,000-0.9%$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #6858331 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$225,000+4.4%$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #6858331 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Sold$215,500-4.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listing removed$225,999$188/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$225,999+2.7%$188/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty Report a problem
    10/17/2014Price change$219,999-2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$225,999+201.3%$188/sqft
    Source: American Dream Realty Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$75,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,579 +0.4%$16,800
    2024$4,562 +0.7%$16,800
    2023$4,529 $16,800
    2022$4,529 $16,800
    2021$4,529 $16,800
    2020$4,529 +2%$16,800
    2018$4,439 +1.5%$16,800
    2017$4,372 +22.1%$16,800
    2016$3,579 +14.8%$16,800
    2015$3,117 $16,800
    2014$3,117 $16,800
    2013-- $16,800
    2012-- $16,800
    2011-- $16,800
    2010-- $16,800
    2009-- $16,800
    2008-- $16,800
    2007-- $16,800
    2006-- $16,800
    2005-- $16,800 +300%
    2004-- $4,200
    2003-- $4,200
    2002-- $4,200
    2000-- $4,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Violetwood