Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $580,000

    16 Whiteley Road, Limerick, ME 04048

    4beds
    2,904sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    3.77 Acres Lot
    $580,100 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $4,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,100

    $545,000 - $615,000

    $4,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER MOTIVATED SELLER MOTIVATED SELLER. LETS MAKE A DEAL!! Spacious Colonial with Pool and Courtyard on Nearly 4 Acres Welcome to 16 Whiteley Road, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial set on 3.77 private acres in Limerick, Maine. This home blends modern comfort with timeless New England charm and offers flexible living spaces inside and out. The main level features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light and a stunning Sturbridge Yankee Brick fireplace as the centerpiece of the living room. The kitchen provides generous cabinet and counter space and opens to a dining area overlooking the peaceful backyard perfect for family meals or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. A bonus room above the garage, home office, guest room, or media space. The finished basement includes another bonus room and full bath ideal for a gym, playroom, or in-law setup. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a two-year-old pool and a courtyard with 14 foot Sturbridge Yankee brick built fireplace and granite countertops, seamlessly connecting the home's interior charm with outdoor living. The expansive yard and wooded backdrop create a perfect blend of recreation and relaxation. Additional highlights include an attached garage, ample storage, and a quiet setting just minutes from Limerick Village, local lakes, and outdoor trails. With quality craftsmanship, flexible space, and a peaceful country location, 16 Whiteley Road is the ideal home for those seeking comfort, privacy, and classic Maine living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Plowman Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Breakwater Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1641544MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Basement: Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,904
    • Total interior livable area: 2,904 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,424
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LIMEM25L86
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$580,000-2.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$595,000$205/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$595,000-0.8%$205/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$599,900-4%$207/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    12/21/2025Price change$624,9000%$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$215/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$649,900-3.7%$224/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$675,000-2.9%$232/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$695,000$239/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1641544 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,042 -5.6%$530,755 +51.1%
    2023$5,341 +7.1%$351,361
    2022$4,989 +6.9%$351,361 +25%
    2021$4,666 $281,089
    2020$4,666 +5.4%$281,089
    2019$4,427 -2.5%$281,089
    2018$4,540 +2.6%$281,089
    2017$4,427 +4.7%$281,089
    2016$4,230 +3.1%$281,089
    2015$4,104 +3.2%$281,089
    2014$3,977 +8.1%$281,089 -7.8%
    2013$3,678 +2.3%$304,706
    2012$3,596 +5.2%$304,706 +3.4%
    2011$3,419 $294,706 +1%
    2009-- $291,710
    2008$3,034 $291,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04048