Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,000

    16 Woodview Road, Pittstown, NY 12182

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    6.3 Acres Lot
    $574,400 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,400

    $546,000 - $603,000

    $3,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful four bedroom. 2.5 bath Colonial situated on a large private lot in a cul-de-sac. Country setting but close to amenities, only 10 minutes to 787. Attached 2 car garage and bonus detached 3 car garage that is wired, insulated and heated. Large closets, lot of storage. Bonus room/4th bedroom over the garage. Eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances and propane range/oven. Open floor plan with a large great room and a woodstove insert. Above ground pool with trex decking and pool house. Large deck with a build-in fireplace and partially covered area. Outside storage shed does not convey. Brittonkill schools. (Front door faces south.)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Bryce 518-488-0434,

    Bryce Real Estate Inc,

    Maury A Kimmel 518-961-0060,

    Bryce Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth S Gabeloff, 10401214664

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202415077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Description: Possible 4th bedroom or office.
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Propane Tank Owned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceramic Tile Bath, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Curtain Rods, Drapes
    • Basement: Bilco Doors,Finished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Other, Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Workshop in Garage, Paved, Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
    • Garage spaces: 5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Other, Wrap Around, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Skyline, Trees/Woods, Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 6.30 Acres
    • Features: Other, Level, Private, Road Frontage, Views, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Second Garage, Storage, Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 383689 71.52.1
    • Zoning description: Single Residence

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Jodie and Renee Speir

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2024Sold$530,000$212/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415077 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Pending sale$530,000$212/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415077 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$530,000+123.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415077 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$237,000-10.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201419379 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Pending sale$265,000$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Capital District #201419379 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$265,000$106/sqft
    3/8/2016Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/17/2016Pending sale$265,000$106/sqft
    2/17/2016Listed for sale$265,000$106/sqft
    8/15/2015Listing removed$265,000$106/sqft
    3/6/2015Listed for sale$265,000-11.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201419379 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Listing removed$299,900$120/sqft
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$299,900-10.5%$120/sqft
    8/10/2012Listing removed$335,000$134/sqft
    Source: Clifton Park - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Northeast Group #201125527 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$335,000-4.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #201125527 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$350,000-6.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #201125527 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listed for sale$375,000-1.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201125527 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listing removed$379,900$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Price change$379,9000%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    9/8/2010Price change$380,000-2.5%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Price change$389,9000%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    7/8/2010Price change$390,000-2.5%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$399,900-3.6%$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Listed for sale$415,000+122.3%$166/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions #201017119 Report a problem
    4/16/2003Sold$186,719$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $530,000 +34.9%
    2024-- $393,000 +147.2%
    2023-- $159,000
    2022-- $159,000
    2021-- $159,000
    2020-- $159,000
    2019-- $159,000
    2018-- $159,000
    2017$7,832 $159,000
    2016-- $159,000
    2015-- $159,000
    2014-- $159,000
    2013-- $159,000
    2012-- $159,000
    2011-- $159,000 +691%
    2010-- $20,100 -87.4%
    2009-- $159,000
    2008-- $159,000
    2007-- $159,000 +3.2%
    2006-- $154,000
    2005-- $154,000 +28.3%
    2004-- $120,000
    2003-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12182