Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $175,500

    160 Aspen Rd, Egan, LA 70531

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $175,500 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,500

    $165,000 - $186,000

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $786/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $786/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CALL DARLA LEJEUNE DIRECTLY TO SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING.  Located on a little less than 1/2 an ACRE, this HOME is move-in ready, meticulously taken care of, & solid as a rock!! Move in the way it is, or update it to your style & enjoy it for many many years to come!! PLUS, it's located just minutes from Egan Elementary School (PREK-8th) - RATED an 'A School' for as long as anyone can remember ! ! ! Includes all of the following AMENITIES: - Numerous HUGE, LIVE Oaks - 1 Year Old Central AC & Heat - Large, Metal shop measuring (24 x 30) & including electricity (220 outlet & a few 110 outlets) - Whole-house generator (recently serviced) & includes a 2-3 year old battery - Large, Open-Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining Areas

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400113400

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2023Sold--
    Source: RAA #22009798 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$179,000$102/sqft
    Source: RAA #22009798 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Price change$179,000-10.5%$102/sqft
    Source: RAA #22009798 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$200,000$114/sqft
    Source: NextHome #22009798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$523 -16.8%$14,430 -7.4%
    2023$629 $15,580 +329.2%
    2022-- $3,630
    2021-- $3,630
    2020-- $3,630
    2019-- $3,630
    2018$287 $3,630
    2017$287 -1.2%$3,630
    2016$290 +2.1%$3,630
    2015$284 $3,630
    2014$284 $3,630
    2013$284 +1%$3,630
    2012$281 -0.9%$3,630
    2011$284 +0.1%$3,630
    2010$284 $3,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70531