Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $330,000

    160 Cardinal Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    2,538sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to The Meadows! This solid 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers outstanding bones and a layout that's hard to find at this price point. Step into the foyer and you're greeted by hardwood floors that flow into a spacious living room with a soaring cathedral ceiling and fireplace -- a genuinely impressive space. Off the foyer sits a flexible room perfect for a home office or formal dining. The kitchen features granite countertops and custom cabinets with room to make it your own. The dining room connects to the den and overlooks the backyard -- a great flow for entertaining. The primary bedroom boasts a trey ceiling and hardwood floors, with an en-suite bath that includes granite vanity, tile floors, a shower, and a Jacuzzi tub. This home also offers two laundry rooms, a deck, a double-car garage plus a utility garage, and a bonus room -- more space and flexibility than most homes in this neighborhood. The opportunity here is real: a little cosmetic updating goes a long way in a home with this much to offer. Priced to reflect its current condition, this is the right house for a buyer who wants to build instant equity in a quiet, established neighborhood.
    4 days
    |
    800
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Burge 423-777-6453,

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534882

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Tub/shower Combo, Separate Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Whirlpool Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Blinds, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,538
      • Total interior livable area: 2,538 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,538

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 150
      • Features: Cleared, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0049e052
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $435,930
      • Annual tax amount: $3,437
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$330,000+30.4%$130/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534882 Report a problem
        7/5/2017Sold$253,000-2.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1261534 Report a problem
        6/3/2017Pending sale$259,900$102/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        5/17/2017Price change$259,900-3.7%$102/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        5/13/2017Price change$269,8000%$106/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        5/5/2017Price change$269,900-1.7%$106/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        4/26/2017Price change$274,500-0.1%$108/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Price change$274,900-1.8%$108/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Listed for sale$279,900+55.5%$110/sqft
        Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1261534 Report a problem
        1/20/2017Sold$180,000-10.6%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2016Listed for sale$201,294-9.2%$79/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/4/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/16/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/2/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/20/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/31/2011Sold$221,700+0.8%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/5/2011Listed for sale$220,000-2.2%$87/sqft
        Source: ReMax Properties North, LLC #163238 Report a problem
        11/13/2010Listing removed$224,900$89/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #1144876 Report a problem
        10/15/2010Price change$224,900-2.2%$89/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #1144876 Report a problem
        9/12/2010Price change$229,900-1.8%$91/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #1144876 Report a problem
        6/26/2010Price change$234,000-2.1%$92/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #1144876 Report a problem
        4/15/2010Listed for sale$239,000$94/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #1144876 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,456 +19.4%$174,372 +28.5%
        2023$2,894 +28.7%$135,688 +26.2%
        2022$2,249 $107,492
        2021$2,249 -0.9%$107,492 +10.7%
        2020$2,271 +3.2%$97,081 +3.2%
        2019$2,200 -3.3%$94,081 +2.2%
        2018$2,275 +13.2%$92,081 +13.2%
        2017$2,010 $81,338 +0.7%
        2016-- $80,766
        2015-- $80,766
        2014-- $80,766
        2013-- $80,766
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30736

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable