160 Collins Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
Home value
$179,000
$143,000 - $215,000
$1,848/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,848/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KATHRYN RICHMOND,
Re/Max Real Estate Professionals
MELINDA LASHLEY, 995711202
KLARK HATAWAY REALTY LLC
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 133 x 387 x 200 x 351 x 114 x 53
Details
- Parcel number: 0010025700F
- Zoning: RMF
- Zoning description: RMF
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Natchitoches
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: GCLRA #170658 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $57,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Contingent | $57,900 |
Source: GCLRA #170658 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $57,900 |
Source: GCLRA #170658 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Price change | $57,900-90% |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Price change | $579,000+900% |
Source: NTREIS #20178538 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $57,900-3.3% |
Source: GCLRA #169650 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Price change | $59,900-3.4% |
Source: GCLRA #165975 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $62,000 |
Source: GCLRA #165975 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: GCLRA #N102935 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 +268.9% | $25,620 +510% |
| 2024 | $377 -1.2% | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $381 +0% | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $381 -1.2% | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $386 -2.3% | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $395 -0.8% | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $398 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $398 +12.2% | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $355 -8.6% | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $388 -1.1% | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $392 +0.2% | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $392 -1.3% | $4,200 |
| 2012 | $397 -2.7% | $4,200 +1.4% |
| 2010 | $408 | $4,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 71457