Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,800

    160 Copley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1932
    1,350 Square Feet Lot
    $198,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,800

    $175,000 - $221,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1200 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 160 Copley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030029400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listing removed$15,700$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$15,700-71.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2012Sold$55,500+18.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for sale$46,900-63.9%$39/sqft
    Source: ATLANTIC AND PACIFIC REAL ESTATE (US), LLC Report a problem
    2/24/2006Sold$130,000+53.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2005Sold$84,901+239.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2004Sold$25,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,383 +3.5%$100,150
    2024$4,235 +1%$100,150
    2023$4,196 +2.8%$100,150
    2022$4,083 $100,150
    2021$4,083 +1179.5%$100,150 +71.4%
    2020$319 -91.4%$58,430
    2019$3,713 +1.2%$58,430
    2018$3,671 +1044.8%$58,430
    2017$321 $58,430
    2016$321 $58,430
    2015$321 -2%$58,430
    2014$327 +4.8%$58,430
    2013$312 +2.8%$58,430
    2012$303 +0.3%$58,430
    2011$303 +2%$58,430
    2010$297 +7.5%$58,430
    2009$276 $58,430
    2008$276 +6.1%$58,430
    2007$260 $58,430
    2006$260 $58,430
    2005$260 $58,430
    2004$260 +8.5%$58,430
    2003$240 +7.9%$58,430
    2002$222 $58,430
    2000$222 $58,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082