Skip main navigation
Sold for $361,500
  • $361,500

    160 E Cooke Rd, Columbus, OH 43214

    3beds
    1,737sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $526,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,200

    $479,000 - $584,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for families or professionals seeking both space and comfort in Clintonville. Residents enjoy peace of mind with great neighbors in a safe community, enhancing the overall living experience. The fenced-in backyard, A 2-car attached garage offers ample storage, while a bright sunroom serves as an inviting space for relaxation, Brand new washer/dryer. Clintonville offers easy access to a variety of great restaurants, parks, and is conveniently located just 2 miles from Riverside Hospital, as well as close to Ohio State University and major highways. Renter is responsible for gas, electric, water, trash, internet, lawn-care and snow cleaning. No smoking allowed Washer/Dryer: Nominal charge

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01007971600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,499
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2025Listing removed$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$2,499-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$2,700+40.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Sold$361,500+95.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$1,925-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$1,900-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/17/2022Price change$1,950-11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$2,200-89%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2022Price change$20,006+900.3%$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2020Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2020Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for rent$1,800+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2018Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for rent$1,750+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2009Listing removed$184,960$106/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2836003 Report a problem
    8/24/2008Listed for sale$184,960+56.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2836003 Report a problem
    12/7/1995Sold$118,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,386 +1.3%$117,530
    2023$5,319 -6.2%$117,530 +10.2%
    2022$5,669 -0.2%$106,680
    2021$5,679 -0.1%$106,680
    2020$5,688 +13.2%$106,680 +32.1%
    2019$5,023 +0.2%$80,780
    2018$5,015 $80,780
    2017$5,015 +10.4%$80,780 +20.8%
    2016$4,542 +8.5%$66,850
    2015$4,185 $66,850
    2014$4,185 +109.5%$66,850 +5%
    2013$1,997 -48.3%$63,665
    2011$3,860 +4.1%$63,665 -0.9%
    2010$3,706 -9.7%$64,225 -15.3%
    2008$4,105 +20.2%$75,810
    2007$3,416 +0.4%--
    2006$3,404 +4.2%--
    2005$3,266 +14.3%--
    2004$2,857 +20.1%--
    2003$2,378 +0.4%--
    2002$2,369 +12.6%--
    2001$2,104 -0.5%--
    2000$2,114 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Springs