160 Hounslow Road, Shirley, NY 11967
What's special
Welcome to 160 Hounslow Drive, Shirley! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and versatility. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main level, this home boasts an updated kitchen with modern finishes, electric cooking, and an inviting layout ideal for everyday living. The ...
- 36 days |
- 434 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
OverSouth LLC 631-770-0030,
Sean Manning 631-771-7326
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: Crawl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 896
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0200967000600024000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, See Remarks, Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Shirley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $557/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,892
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$557/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+69.2%$557/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Sold | $295,000-4.8%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Price change | $310,000+3.7%$346/sqft |
Source: Home Buyers Marketing II Inc #3140819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000+99.5%$334/sqft |
| 10/23/2018 | Sold | $149,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $149,900+9893.3%$167/sqft |
Source: Signature Homes of New York #3061636 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2007 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes #2021523 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Listed for sale | $1,500-99.4%$2/sqft |
Source: VLS Homes #2021523 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2006 | Sold | $254,400+173.5%$284/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1994 | Sold | $93,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,600 |
| 2007 | $5,047 +368% | $1,600 |
| 2005 | $1,078 -2.5% | $1,600 |
| 2004 | $1,106 +2% | $1,600 |
| 2003 | $1,084 +4.6% | $1,600 |
| 2002 | $1,036 | $1,600 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 11967