Stunning, nearly-new 4-bedroom, 2-bath home (approx. 4 years old) with modern construction and finishes situated on one of the largest lots in the community - 1.11 acres with no rear neighbors and no HOA adding flexibility for its new homeowners. Fresh exterior landscaping and newly painted interior present a true turn-key opportunity. The split floor plan centers on a spacious, open-concept living area where the kitchen overlooks the large family room - perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features custom soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated stainless-steel appliances. The owner's suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite with a large soaking tub plus a separate walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexible living or office space. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or entertaining on the covered back porch with space for wicker seating and a gas fire pit, all overlooking a peaceful, private backyard. Well-appointed with photovoltaic solar panels that significantly reduce energy costs - typical electric bills have dropped from an average of $500 to approximately $150-$200 per month. Schedule your showing today to see this beautifully maintained, energy-efficient home in person.
Active
Price cut: $20.1K (5/24)
$379,900
160 Huger St, Rincon, GA 31326
4beds
1,725sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.11 Acres Lot
$378,700 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchModern construction and finishesUpdated stainless-steel appliancesPeaceful private backyardFresh exterior landscapingSeparate walk-in showerGranite countertops
- 40 days |
- 481 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa A Harris 912-695-3222,
Scott Realty Professionals LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10732324
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,725
- Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,725
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0466A201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $321,649
- Annual tax amount: $4,044
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$378,700
$360,000 - $398,000
$2,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Price change | $379,900-5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $399,990-2.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+34.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Sold | $315,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Pending sale | $315,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Contingent | $315,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Price change | $315,000-7.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $340,000+1033.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Sold | $30,000-33.3%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Pending sale | $45,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Contingent | $45,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $45,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 +6.8% | $128,660 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $4,044 +17.4% | $129,790 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $3,444 +768.2% | $115,511 +725.1% |
| 2022 | $397 -1.5% | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $403 -1.2% | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $407 +0% | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $407 -2% | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $416 | $14,000 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $416 +15% | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $361 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 +36.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 +81.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31326