Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $289,000

    160 Jacknife Lookout Rd, Kettle Falls, WA 99141

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Canning equipmentMany outbuildingsFull southern exposure
    Hunting Lodge (200 amp power), cabin (100 Amp power) ,Greenhouse, barn , many out buildings , 50' R.V spot with 30 Amp power,capable of full food production, water storage building with 30 amp power , everything is set up for sustainability. Full southern exposure . Hunting lodge is operational, with outfitted 6'X10'Walk in cooler, everything for processing throughout the seasons, Canning equipment, co2 and beer equipment & wine carbuoys , 40' X 15 inside garage for toys and projects with 220 welder , grinders , 1200' upstairs living area, It can be finished up however you like . Or enjoy it as it is . A great place, private , Gated and far removed from the stresses of the crazy world. 3200' altitude. Trophy Whitetail management, Mule Deer , Elk , World record Shiras Moose , Bear , Turkey and Grouse Hunting. Views of Lake Roosevelt/Columbia River and mountains, close to mountain lakes with Native Cutthroat and Brown Trout , kettle river meets the Columbia at the bottom of the hill, 6 miles of maintained county roads to 395 and a leisurely 20 minutes from town . Price is Cash . Looking for S.E. Alaska property. Possibly a very nice boat .
    What the owner loves about this home
    Quiet , private, well outfitted and Defendable The walk in cooler is super handy for all seasons of harvesting, Huckleberries, morels. Fruit ,vegetables and game. Everything you need for sustainability is included. Access roads to entire property, power is run everywhere. All trails and roads are a nice walk in the woods , lots of established big production gardens and a greenhouse attached to the barn , barn is set up for rabbits , big raspberry patches, rhubarb , horseradish, $ asparagus potatoes and garlic every year . Also Lots of wild huckleberries , strawberries, morels , and other wild mushrooms to be hunted . Close to Vinyards and orchards and the neighbors sell beef , horse boarding is close, this is great horse country, Property is in the middle of Millions of acres of national forest with Hundreds of miles of roads without ever hitting pavement. Endless winter snowmobiling.
    67 days
    |
    557
    |
    17
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (509) 680-7094

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Softwood, Carpet
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 20
      • Parking features: Garage
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 11.39 Acres
      • Topography: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 63711440001400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Kettle Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $171,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,613
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,627/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$289,000$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listing removed$289,000$120/sqft
        Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45049 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listed for sale$289,000$120/sqft
        Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45049 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2025Price change$289,000-3.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listed for sale$299,000+3.5%$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/31/2024Listed for sale$289,000-3.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listed for sale$299,000-9.1%$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/8/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/23/2022Price change$329,000+13.8%$137/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/21/2022Listed for sale$289,000$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/20/2022Pending sale$289,000-3.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/5/2022Price change$299,000+3.5%$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/4/2022Listed for sale$289,000$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/3/2022Pending sale$289,000-3.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for sale$299,000$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/21/2021Price change$299,000+3.5%$125/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/20/2021Listed for sale$289,000+0.7%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/6/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/12/2021Price change$287,000+12.5%$120/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/5/2021Pending sale$255,000$106/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/26/2021Listed for sale$255,000$106/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,613 +11.2%$171,300 +13.1%
        2023$1,450 +7%$151,400 +3.8%
        2022$1,355 -8%$145,900 +36.1%
        2021$1,473 +27.6%$107,200 +26.6%
        2020$1,155 +22.3%$84,700
        2018$945 +8.1%$84,700 +3.5%
        2017$873 -2.7%$81,800 -1.7%
        2016$898 +2.9%$83,200
        2015$873 $83,200 -4.6%
        2014-- $87,200 +0.7%
        2013-- $86,600 +40.1%
        2012-- $61,800
        2011-- $61,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99141

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent