Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC
    Bought with: RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC
    $126,000

    160 Lyman Road, Lyman, NH 03585

    4beds
    1,313sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $126,000 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,000

    $117,000 - $136,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $891/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $891/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6 room, 4 bedroom, 1 bath cape featuring 1313 square feet of living space. Unfinished basement, detached 35x24 garage and 10x24 lean-to. All located on a 1.2 acre lot. AS IS, WHERE IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Grone,

    RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC 603-752-0003

    Bought with:

    Steve Grone

    RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080297MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Dirt Floor,Interior Stairs,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,363
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,313
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Dirt
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 345
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: LYMAM00228L015000S000000
    • Zoning description: 1F Res
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: None, No Internet

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$126,000+137.8%$96/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080297 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Sold$52,985$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,713 +0.3%$125,300
    2023$2,706 +11%$125,300
    2022$2,437 -9.2%$125,300
    2021$2,684 $125,300
    2020$2,684 +7.1%$125,300 +20.6%
    2019$2,507 +6.6%$103,900
    2018$2,352 +7.9%$103,900
    2017$2,179 +9.1%$103,900
    2016$1,998 $103,900
    2015$1,998 $103,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03585