*Home is to be cleaned out on January 14th, new pictures will follow* Welcome to 160 Macon Road, this home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Sitting on 1.63 acres, you have plenty of space for outdoor activities and improvements. Enjoy an open floor plan with the living room, dining area, and kitchen at the entrance of the house. The bedrooms and bathrooms are down the hallway giving good separation from the living areas. The laundry room is conveniently located to the bedrooms and has cabinets for extra storage. There is a small shed in the back of the yard and a metal storage building to the right side of the house. Both of these will convey with the sell of the property, offering lots of storage space! The swing set will also convey with sale. Parts of the home have been recently renovated/upgraded. HOME IS SOLD AS-IS, WHERE IS.
Active
Price cut: $2.5K (5/18)
$125,000
160 Macon Rd, Mc Intyre, GA 31054
3beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.63 Acres Lot
$124,000 Zestimate®
$60/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 135 days |
- 401 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Latham Foster 4784544170,
Robert Binion Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10666681
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Laundry
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 1,040
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.63 Acres
- Features: City Lot
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: I02 040
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $60/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,525
- Annual tax amount: $917
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 135 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
$124,000
$118,000 - $130,000
$1,540/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $125,000-2%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $127,500$61/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #53299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $127,500$61/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #53299 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $127,500-1.9%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000$63/sqft |
Source: Milledgeville MLS #53299 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $917 +60.7% | $24,210 +68.3% |
| 2023 | $571 +2.8% | $14,387 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $555 -1.1% | $13,987 |
| 2021 | $562 | $13,987 |
| 2020 | $562 | $13,987 |
| 2019 | $562 | $13,987 |
| 2018 | $562 +13.8% | $13,987 |
| 2017 | $494 +0.4% | $13,987 |
| 2016 | $492 -0.4% | $13,987 +0% |
| 2015 | $494 | $13,986 0% |
| 2014 | $494 | $13,987 +0% |
| 2013 | $494 | $13,986 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31054