Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    160 Pleasant View Ridge Rd, Indian Mound, TN 37079

    4beds
    1,716sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2007
    3.04 Acres Lot
    $121,300 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $2,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Seller!! Come see this sprawling 3-acre affordable property, with no restrictions before it is gone! This property has two homes, one charming 1 bed, 1 bath, 500 square ft cozy, move-in ready cabin, and the other is a 1216 sq. ft. mobile home. Thinking of building the home of your dreams? Live in the cabin and utilize the septic, electric, and water of the mobile to build the home you've always imagined The property features a large shed for extra storage, open parking for several cars, an RV, and room for all your recreation vehicles! The seller has recently installed a brand-new fence, and the property features two septic systems, a well, with water and electric run to both homes. The cabin is fully equipped with kitchen appliances, a large deck, a screened in porch, a cozy living room, efficiency kitchen, laundry room, full bathroom and one bedroom. This home is 2 short miles to Lee Hollow boat ramp, and the Cumberland river, under 5 miles to the Ferry that goes to Cumberland City, and only 30 min to Walmart and all the many amenities of Fort Campbell Blvd in Clarksville! The cabin was built in 2007, and the mobile home was manufactured in 1996. The mobile home needs a full renovation, but can be and has been rented as is. Cash Only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nathaniel Stewart 440-409-4430,

    Benchmark Realty

    Bought with:

    Nathaniel Stewart, 355821

    Benchmark Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3015682MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,716

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 098 00618 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Mound

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$120,000-4%$70/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3015682 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Contingent$125,000$73/sqft
    11/2/2025Price change$125,000-13.8%$73/sqft
    10/27/2025Price change$145,000-2.7%$84/sqft
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$149,000-6.3%$87/sqft
    9/15/2025Listing removed$159,000$93/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2963665 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$159,000+13.6%$93/sqft
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$140,000+3.7%$82/sqft
    7/28/2025Listing removed$135,000$79/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2882780 Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listed for sale$135,000$79/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$766 +469.3%$51,525 +469.3%
    2024$135 -11%$9,050 +41.4%
    2023$151 $6,400
    2022$151 $6,400
    2021-- $6,400 -3%
    2020$168 $6,600
    2019$168 $6,600
    2018$168 +0.1%$6,600
    2017$168 $6,600
    2016$168 +3.1%$6,600
    2015$163 -16.4%$6,600
    2014$195 $6,600 -16.4%
    2013$195 $7,897
    2012$195 -1.7%$7,897 -10.4%
    2011$198 $8,816
    2010$198 +12.5%$8,816
    2009$176 $8,816
    2008-- $8,816 +2.3%
    2007$222 $8,622
    2006$222 $8,622
    2005$222 +25.2%$8,622 +5.8%
    2004$178 $8,152
    2002$178 $8,152 -2.6%
    2001-- $8,369 -75%
    2000-- $33,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37079