Skip main navigation
Sold for $388,500
  • $388,500

    160 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136

    3beds
    1,572sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $427,200 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,200

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    160 Reston Ln, Gilberts, IL 60136 is a single family home that contains 1,572 sq ft and was built in 2012. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $388,500 in March 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $427,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,892/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0224228039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally
    • Equipment: CO Detectors, Sump Pump
    • Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Age: 6-10 Years
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm
    • Living Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Great Rm
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Area Amenities: Pond/Lake, Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground
    • Status: New
    • Square Feet Source: Builder
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Great Room
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 135
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Parcel Identification Number: 0224228039

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Sold$388,500+56.7%$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$248,000-4.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2018Pending sale$260,000$165/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northwest #09975899 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$260,000-1.9%$165/sqft
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$265,000+17%$169/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #09975899 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Sold$226,500$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,193 +3%$120,637 +10.6%
    2023$8,929 +9.7%$109,095 +8.5%
    2022$8,139 +3.2%$100,586 +6.3%
    2021$7,884 +18.1%$94,607 +2.6%
    2020$6,674 +3.8%$92,191 +4.2%
    2019$6,431 -15.7%$88,484 -1.2%
    2018$7,626 +18.1%$89,604 +5%
    2017$6,456 -10.4%$85,329 +5%
    2016$7,208 $81,235 +7.4%
    2015-- $75,639 +2.1%
    2014-- $74,047 +65.6%
    2013-- $44,724 +3833.5%
    2012-- $1,137

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60136