160 Shetland Cir, Reno, NV 89508
Home value
$875,100
$805,000 - $945,000
$2,926/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,926/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,926/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,008/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,008/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jo Ann Burke S.180910 775-848-9070,
Dickson Realty - Caughlin
Non MLS Agent
Non MLS Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 10.92 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Arena, Barn(s), Corral(s)
- Parcel number: 07816115
- Zoning: LDR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Cellular Coverage
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $110 quarterly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: Snow Removal
- Association name: Rancho Haven Property Owners Association
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Relocation Property,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $875,000-2.8%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $899,900$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $899,900-5.3%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $949,900-4%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $989,900-0.9%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $999,000-8.3%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000+118%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $500,000+100%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Sold | $250,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Sold | $250,000-37.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2014 | Listing removed | $397,500$188/sqft |
Source: Trans-Action Realty #140005814 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2014 | Price change | $397,500-13.4%$188/sqft |
| 5/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $459,000$217/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 +3% | $144,069 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $3,194 +3% | $151,498 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $3,101 +3% | $136,105 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $3,010 +3% | $115,121 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,923 +3% | $112,168 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,838 -2.9% | $109,342 |
| 2019 | $2,923 +3% | $109,342 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $2,838 +8.8% | $109,714 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $111,419 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $110,944 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $2,607 +3.2% | $107,857 +7.5% |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $100,344 +10.5% |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $90,822 +9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,019 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,038 -4% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,538 -23.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,445 -4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,950 +45.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,563 +60.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,698 +8.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,742 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,784 +1.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,155 +17.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,440 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89508