Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,045,500
  • $1,045,500

    160 Spring Hill Rd, Tisbury, MA 02568

    3beds
    1,235sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $1,125,700 Zestimate®
    $847/sqft
    $6,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,125,700

    $1.05M - $1.22M

    $6,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make this darling ranch style house your year round home or your cozy summer retreat! Set on a private corner lot in a nice neighborhood, this home welcomes you with a tranquil wrap around deck surrounded by the privacy of a wooded lot. The main living area has comfortable spaces to gather. The kitchen opens onto the spacious deck. There are two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main floor and a third bedroom and full bathroom on the lower level walkout. The lower level walkout basement offers additional space to finish in the future. You will enjoy this convenient location that is just minutes to Cronig's market, the Black Dog Cafe, John's Fish Market, and the Tisbury School. The ferry terminal is 10 mins away! Recent updates in 2023 include a new bay window and roof. This home has been lovingly maintained by the current owner for the past 27 years. Title 5 three bedroom septic system. Being offered partially furnished.

Wallace & Co. Sotheby's

    Source: LINK,MLS#: 41206

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • OFHW
    Appliances
    • Included: Stove: Yes, Washer: Yes
    Features
    • Ins, OSh, Floor 1: Eat in kitchen, living room, full bathroom and two bedrooms. Washer & dryer are on this level., Floor 2: n/a, Floor 3: n/a
    • Flooring: 1
    • Basement: Partially finished with one Bedroom and one Bathroom, walk-out leads to outdoor shower.
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,235
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Spaces
    Features
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Wooded Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: TISBM0024AB00000L00049
    • Zoning: R10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Road Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: E

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Sold$1,045,500+14.9%$847/sqft
    Source: LINK #41206 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Pending sale$910,000$737/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32300302 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Contingent$910,000$737/sqft
    Source: LINK #41206 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$910,000$737/sqft
    Source: LINK #41206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,322 +9.2%$835,100 +15.1%
    2024$5,791 +11%$725,700 +1.8%
    2023$5,216 +0.8%$712,600 +19.8%
    2022$5,176 +7.6%$594,900 +13.4%
    2021$4,811 +5.3%$524,700 +7.1%
    2020$4,569 +8.1%$489,700 +6.2%
    2019$4,227 -1.9%$461,000 +1.1%
    2018$4,311 +12.6%$456,200 +8.5%
    2017$3,830 +6.1%$420,400 +6.6%
    2016$3,611 +13.7%$394,200 +10.7%
    2015$3,177 +8.7%$356,200 +2.2%
    2014$2,924 -1%$348,500
    2013$2,955 +5.9%$348,500
    2012$2,791 +6.7%$348,500 +0.2%
    2011$2,615 -7.1%$347,800 -18.8%
    2010$2,815 +2.7%$428,500 -6.6%
    2009$2,742 +2.2%$458,600 -6.1%
    2008$2,682 -1%$488,500 +1.5%
    2007$2,709 +11.6%$481,100 +3.1%
    2006$2,427 +7.3%$466,700 +20.9%
    2005$2,262 +12.1%$386,000 +54.8%
    2004$2,018 +4.7%$249,400
    2003$1,928 +5.6%$249,400
    2002$1,826 +2.2%$249,400 +86.7%
    2000$1,786 $133,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02568