Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    1600 Beaver Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    2beds
    1,102sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,900

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! Enjoy light filled spaces in this modern bungalow located less than a 1/2 mile from the oceans shore. This charming home has been completely updated to include all of the modern comforts of todays lifestyle. Kitchen boasts elegance and functionality with gorgeous quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer cabinets and a large island. Both baths have beautiful tilework and master has spacious walk in shower with tiled insert. Living area is bright and open with natural light as well as recessed lighting that extends throughout the home. Hardwood floors in living areas and bedrooms enhance both style and comfort as well as ease in maintaining. Enjoy a large private fenced yard with a deck-perfect for outdoor entertaining, relaxing or allowing kids and pets to play safely. Got RV's or motorcycle? No problem to park right in your driveway! Located just minutes away from the airport and shopping in Market Common. Whether you want to catch a movie, enjoy local dining, Myrtle Beach's vibrant entertainment or shop at your favorite stores you are conveniently located. Don't miss your chance to make this your home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy S Arrigo 704-560-7756,

    INNOVATE Real Estate,

    Cj J Barnes 854-854-6092,

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jeff Casterline Team

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2605423MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dimensions: 11.4x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11.4x13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dimensions: 16x13.6
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,102
    • Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 44310040015
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning: R-7
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Myrtle Beach
    • Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$280,000-1.8%$254/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2605423 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$285,000$259/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2605423 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$285,000-0.3%$259/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2605423 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listing removed$285,800$259/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2527408 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$285,800-4.7%$259/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2527408 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$299,900$272/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$299,9000%$272/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$300,000$272/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Contingent$300,000$272/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$300,000-3.2%$272/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$309,9000%$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2521611 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listing removed$310,000$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$310,000$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Contingent$310,000$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for sale$310,000$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Contingent$310,000$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for sale$310,000+19.2%$281/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2514793 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Sold$260,000-1%$236/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2313729 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Contingent$262,500$238/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2313729 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$262,500$238/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2313729 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29577