1600 Big Tree Rd APT U3, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Home value
$114,000
$104,000 - $124,000
$1,445/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,308/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,308/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Martin 386-689-9133,
EXP Realty LLC
non member
Nonmember office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 919
- Total interior livable area: 833 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Common Area
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Other
- Pool features: In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: 5331160000U3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Daytona Beach
- Subdivision: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Condo
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $407 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2024 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Pending sale | $140,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Price change | $140,000-2.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Price change | $143,000-4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,000+66.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: DBAMLS #1115403 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: DBAMLS #1115403 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600+39.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #1099911 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Sold | $89,500-6.7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $95,900+39%$115/sqft |
Source: 24/7 Florida Realty #1070937 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Me Homes LLC (Port Orange) Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
| 3/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Port Orange Office Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Sold | $69,000-3.5%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Price change | $71,500-6.5%$86/sqft |
Source: DISCOM REALTY INC #V4904138 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Price change | $76,500-1.9%$92/sqft |
Source: DISCOM REALTY INC #V4904138 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $78,000-5.9%$94/sqft |
Source: DISCOM REALTY INC #V4904138 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $82,900+84.2%$100/sqft |
Source: DISCOM REALTY INC #V4904138 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Sold | $45,000-64.8%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2007 | Sold | $128,000$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,267 -2.1% | $125,026 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $2,317 +262.7% | $129,218 +66.5% |
| 2022 | $639 | $77,603 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $75,343 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $72,626 +12.7% |
| 2019 | $1,406 +10.9% | $64,452 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,268 +6.9% | $63,718 +19.2% |
| 2017 | $1,186 +8.4% | $53,448 +13.1% |
| 2016 | $1,093 +5.7% | $47,265 +12.8% |
| 2015 | $1,035 +10.8% | $41,920 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $934 | $39,585 +6.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $37,204 +3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,794 -29.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,000 -15.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,358 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,278 -37% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,000 +158.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,586 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32119