Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,200

    1600 Sharon Rd W APT 7, Charlotte, NC 28210

    2beds
    976sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $207,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,200

    $195,000 - $220,000

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated & lovingly maintained end unit condo in South Charlotte. This unit is move-in ready with beaming laminate wood flooring, a newly refreshed kitchen including granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry. Living room complete with wood burning fireplace & large floor to ceiling windows. No popcorn ceilings in this home plus beautiful crown molding in both bedrooms, living room and dining area. Each bedroom includes its own en suite bathroom, newer vanities and updated exhaust fans with lights. Enjoy a private terrace off the master bedroom as well as a generous walk-in closet. Outdoor storage closet off porch. Brand new water heater installed March 2022. Newer HVAC. Close proximity to the light rail, South Park Mall, South Boulevard and South Charlotte! Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator and Microwave will stay. Seller will pay a 3% commission for realtors who brings a buyer and close the deal. Great investment property. Rent averages $1600. Please call 6469122302 for viewing For open house, please call at least 15 minutes before visiting

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20720107

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $264 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2022Sold$209,000-5%$214/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3884445 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Contingent$220,000$225/sqft
    8/8/2022Price change$220,000-2.2%$225/sqft
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$225,000-0.9%$231/sqft
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2022Price change$227,000+0.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/16/2022Listed for sale$225,900+3.7%$231/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3826684 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Contingent$217,900$223/sqft
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$217,900+55.6%$223/sqft
    11/25/2020Sold$140,000+3.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3678721 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Pending sale$135,000$138/sqft
    Source: HM Properties #3678721 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$135,000+12.5%$138/sqft
    Source: HM Properties #3678721 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$120,000$123/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3375790 Report a problem
    4/3/2018Pending sale$120,000$123/sqft
    Source: Delivering The Carolinas Realty Inc #3375790 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$120,000+71.4%$123/sqft
    5/4/2015Sold$70,000-10.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$78,000$80/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3065483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,694 +1.8%$199,503
    2024$1,664 +3.8%$199,503
    2023$1,603 $199,503 +76.2%
    2022-- $113,200
    2021-- $113,200
    2020$1,200 +1.3%$113,200
    2019$1,184 +8.6%$113,200 +46.1%
    2018$1,090 +3.2%$77,500
    2017$1,057 $77,500
    2016$1,057 $77,500
    2015$1,057 +2.2%$77,500
    2014$1,034 $77,500
    2013-- $77,500 -0.1%
    2012-- $77,600
    2011-- $77,600 -4.1%
    2010-- $80,900
    2009-- $80,900
    2008-- $80,900
    2007-- $80,900
    2006-- $80,900
    2005-- $80,900
    2004-- $80,900
    2003-- $80,900 +23.8%
    2002-- $65,360
    2001-- $65,360
    2000-- $65,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling