Two Bedroom Two Bath
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$896/mo
Fees may apply
16000 Terrace Rd #1611, Cleveland, OH 44112
2beds
1,458sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 22 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Two bedroomTwo bath
- 2 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 6
- Exterior features: All Suites Air Conditioned, Ample Closet Space, Efficient Appliances, Floor to Ceiling Windows, Party Room, Picnic Area, Renovated Common Area, View Type: View
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $896-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $911$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $911+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $902-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $915+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $914+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $895-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $903+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $895-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $907-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $912+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $911-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $918+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $914-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $937+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $917-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $921+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $915-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $921+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $911+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $902-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $935+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $909+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $901-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $914$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44112