Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    16005 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Upstairs, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,350-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,450+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for rent$1,300+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listing removed$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,350-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for rent$1,550+24%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Glenfair