Under contract-accepting backup offers. Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and style. Spacious and impeccably maintained, the home features an open, light-filled layout, a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and a quaint backyard to unwind and relax. Every detail has been curated to create a move-in-ready home that feels both elevated and inviting. Nestled within one of Odessa’s most desirable communities, residents enjoy a lifestyle centered around connection and recreation. Amenities include two community pools – one resort-style and one dedicated lap pool, a fully equipped fitness center, multiple playgrounds, a soccer field, basketball courts, and a dog park. Positioned in the heart of Odessa, this home offers the perfect balance: peaceful suburban living with convenient proximity to popular and renown cities, such as Tampa and Clearwater, premier shopping, dining, and the vibrant energy of Tampa Bay. A truly exceptional opportunity to enjoy a connected, amenity-rich lifestyle in one of the region’s most sought-after areas. This property is truly a must see!
Pending
Price cut: $9.5K (3/11)
$379,500
16005 Tuscany Hillside Rd, Odessa, FL 33556
3beds
1,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
4,709 Square Feet Lot
$374,600 Zestimate®
$250/sqft
$69/mo HOA
What's special
Open light-filled layoutSpacious and impeccably maintained
- 97 days |
- 32 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alecia Savas 727-967-0955,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 813-253-2444,
Chris Savas LLC 727-560-9132,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8475796
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,034
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x20
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 4,709 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 1926180050026000180
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Dr Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SOUTH BRANCH PRESERVE PH 4A 4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $69 monthly
- HOA name: Vesta Property Services / Patty Desthers
- HOA phone: 813-541-9727
Location
- Region: Odessa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,997
- Annual tax amount: $7,456
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 98 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$374,600
$356,000 - $393,000
$2,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $379,500$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $379,500-2.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+8.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Sold | $357,990$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Pending sale | $357,990$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $357,990-9.2%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Price change | $394,165+8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Price change | $364,990-1.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Price change | $369,990-2.6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $379,990-1.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Price change | $386,990+0.5%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $384,990$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,456 +2.9% | $331,180 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $7,249 +162.3% | $320,833 +21.6% |
| 2022 | $2,764 +5.8% | $263,809 +647% |
| 2021 | $2,612 +2340% | $35,318 +426.3% |
| 2020 | $107 | $6,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33556