Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $285,400

    1601 Dog Track Rd, Pensacola, FL 32506

    3beds
    1,956sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $285,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,400

    $248,000 - $320,000

    $2,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1956 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1601 Dog Track Rd, Pensacola, FL 32506.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292S311201003001

Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, TV Cable, Public Sewer, Community Sewer, Community Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pensacola

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Electric, TV Cable, Public Sewer, Community Sewer, Community Water
    • Energy: Heat Pump Air To Air, AC - High Efficiency
    • Interior: Ceiling Crwn Molding, Renovated, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Fireplace
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven Electric, Oven Self Cleaning, Refrigerator
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Parking Features: Detached, Boat, Oversized, RV, Carport Detached
    • Exterior: Patio Covered, Pool - In-Ground, Workshop, Porch Screened
    • Zoning: Resid Single Family
    • Lot/Parcel Access: County Road, Paved Road, State Highway
    • Sale Type: Accept Backup Offers
    • Sub Area: 0825 - Naval Air Station
    • Design: Country
    • Construction/Siding: Brick
    • Bedroom - Master: First
    • Kitchen: First
    • Legal Description: BEG AT NE COR OF W1/2 OF NE1/4 S 2 DEG 00 MIN W AL
    • Parcel ID: 292S311201003001

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2020Sold$189,000$97/sqft
    Source: PAR #566408 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listed for sale$189,000+23.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Resort Real Estate Group LLC #836915 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$152,500-9.8%$78/sqft
    Source: PAR #504492 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$169,000-0.6%$86/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #504492 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listing removed$169,999$87/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #491324 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Price change$169,999-5%$87/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #491324 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Price change$179,000-2.7%$92/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #491324 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Price change$184,000-5.2%$94/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY N. F. I. #491324 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Price change$194,000-3%$99/sqft
    Source: WaterFrontCity Realty LLC #489043 Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listed for sale$199,999+304%$102/sqft
    Source: WaterFrontCity Realty LLC #489043 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Sold$49,500$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2015Sold$49,500-17.4%$25/sqft
    Source: PAR #476107 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$59,900-7.8%$31/sqft
    Source: The Agency of Pensacola #476107 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listing removed$65,000$33/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER UNITED, REALTORS #469731 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Price change$65,000-7%$33/sqft
    9/27/2014Listed for sale$69,900-0.1%$36/sqft
    12/14/2013Listing removed$70,000$36/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #426623 Report a problem
    2/10/2013Listed for sale$70,000$36/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #426623 Report a problem
    11/23/2012Listing removed$70,000$36/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #426623 Report a problem
    5/29/2012Price change$70,000+27.3%$36/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #426623 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$55,000-44.4%$28/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #426623 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for sale$99,000-23.3%$51/sqft
    Source: MARITZA LEE #252295354 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listing removed$895
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #418135 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for rent$895
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #418135 Report a problem
    12/7/2010Listing removed$129,000$66/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #392130 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$129,000+17.2%$66/sqft
    Source: BEUMER REALTY #392130 Report a problem
    6/7/2002Sold$110,100$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,308 +1%$243,791 +9.4%
    2023$2,285 +2.6%$222,795 +10.2%
    2022$2,228 -8.9%$202,088 +20.6%
    2021$2,445 +60.5%$167,531 +11.3%
    2020$1,523 +2%$150,529 +4.5%
    2019$1,493 $144,104 +6%
    2018$1,493 +0.3%$135,990 +6.1%
    2017$1,489 -24.1%$128,200 +35.1%
    2016$1,962 +30.1%$94,891 +3.8%
    2015$1,508 $91,392 +4.1%
    2014$1,508 $87,766 +7.4%
    2013-- $81,700 -3.1%
    2012-- $84,351 -3.2%
    2011-- $87,141 -3.1%
    2010-- $89,932 -3%
    2009-- $92,723 -6.3%
    2008-- $99,006 -3.6%
    2007-- $102,660 -0.3%
    2006-- $103,000 +20.6%
    2005-- $85,400 +15.3%
    2004-- $74,040 +1.9%
    2003-- $72,660 +62.8%
    2002-- $44,630 +1.6%
    2001-- $43,930 +3%
    2000-- $42,650 +2.7%
    1999-- $41,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32506