Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $190,800

    1601 Johns Rd, Middletown, OH 45044

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $190,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,800

    $176,000 - $204,000

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Nice 3 bedroom Ranch all Brick with fenced yard. New carpet thru out and new paint in living room with Fireplace, roof 2017,HVAC 10 years old laundry room off Kitchen Eat in Kitchen. New bathroom vanities. Nicely Landscaped 1 Car Garage. Home Warranty Come see today !!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q6542051000044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• Picture Provided By: Photo Supplied
    • Area: Butler-W19
    • City/Municipal.: Middletown
    • Suburb (SIC): Middletown South
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bedroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Bath 1: Full
    • Gas: Natural
    • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Eat-In, Wood Cabinets
    • MasterBed Feat: Bath Adjoins, WW Carpet
    • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, 220 Volt, Cable
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Construction: Brick, Shingle
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
    • Occupancy: At Closing
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Windows: Insulated
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath 1 Features: Tub w/Shower
    • Bath 2 Level: 1
    • Bath 2: Partial
    • District: Middletown City SD
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Levels: One
    • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
    • Garage: Garage Attached
    • Single Family Desc: Single Family
    • Tax ID#: Q6542051000044

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2019Sold$90,000-14.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1597091 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Pending sale$104,900$92/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    1/1/2019Listed for sale$104,900$92/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Pending sale$104,900$92/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Price change$104,900-4.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$109,500-3%$96/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$112,900-2.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Price change$115,900-3.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #775153 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$119,900+9.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc. #1597091 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2014Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listing removed$109,900$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Oyer, Inc. #1218199 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Price change$109,900-4.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Oyer, Inc. #1218199 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$114,900+8.6%$100/sqft
    8/14/2002Sold$105,800+18.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #767007 Report a problem
    10/27/2000Sold$89,000$78/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #716538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,083 +1.3%$39,580
    2024$2,057 +1.2%$39,580
    2023$2,032 +28.8%$39,580 +45.8%
    2022$1,578 +4%$27,150
    2021$1,517 -4%$27,150
    2020$1,581 -6.9%$27,150 +1.3%
    2019$1,697 +95.5%$26,810
    2018$868 -50.1%$26,810
    2017$1,739 +0.5%$26,810 +4.9%
    2016$1,731 +4.2%$25,560
    2015$1,662 -1.6%$25,560
    2014$1,690 $25,560 -9.7%
    2013$1,690 +2.2%$28,290
    2012$1,654 $28,290 -2.9%
    2011$1,654 -1.2%$29,142 -5.5%
    2010$1,673 +2.2%$30,839
    2009$1,638 -2.9%$30,839 -7.3%
    2008$1,686 +0.6%$33,265 +3.9%
    2007$1,675 +0.2%$32,015
    2006$1,672 +2.5%$32,015
    2005$1,631 +20.6%$32,015 +5%
    2004$1,353 +1.2%$30,489
    2003$1,336 +9.1%$30,489
    2002$1,225 +25%$30,489 +30.3%
    2001$979 +23.5%$23,394
    2000$793 $23,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45044