Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1601 N 1st St, Haskell, TX 79521

    3beds
    1,947sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $250,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,600

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom brick home sits on over two city lots on a desirable corner location in Haskell, offering space, style, and functionality both inside and out. The home features an attached two-car garage along with an additional carport, providing ample covered parking. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, modern interior with all new laminate flooring, granite countertops, updated vanities, stylish fixtures, recessed lighting, and new paint and texture throughout. The spacious floor plan offers three generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light, each with large closets for excellent storage. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private ensuite bathroom and dual closets. Step outside to enjoy the oversized back patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, along with numerous storage buildings that provide abundant space for tools, hobbies, or equipment. With its prime location, extensive updates, and exceptional storage options, this property is a rare find in Haskell and ready to welcome its new owners.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Cox 0613048 940-864-2411,

    Rike Real Estate, LLC 940-864-2411

    Bought with:

    Megan Cox, 0613048

    Rike Real Estate, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21217355

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Detached Carport, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Carport, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: R01945

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,See Agent,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21217355 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$255,000$131/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21217355 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Contingent$255,000$131/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21217355 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$255,000+56.9%$131/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21217355 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20081776 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Pending sale$162,500$83/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20081776 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$162,500-5.8%$83/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20081776 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$172,500$89/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20081776 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $146,320 +4%
    2024-- $140,680 +10%
    2023-- $127,890 +40.1%
    2022-- $91,300 +1.3%
    2021-- $90,090 +17.2%
    2020-- $76,900 +6.7%
    2018-- $72,040
    2017-- $72,040 +3.2%
    2016-- $69,780 -12.6%
    2015-- $79,820 +14.4%
    2014-- $69,780 +6.7%
    2012-- $65,380
    2011-- $65,380 -4.5%
    2010-- $68,490 +15.7%
    2009-- $59,200 +9.5%
    2008-- $54,050 -8.7%
    2007-- $59,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79521