Skip main navigation
Active
  • $319,000

    1601 Rhododendron Dr Space 695, Florence, OR 97439

    2beds
    1,539sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1988
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $318/mo HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful surroundings of greentreesDetached single-car garage
    Nestled within the serene, gated 55+ community of Greentrees, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With a generously sized kitchen designed for both culinary creativity and entertaining, this home ensures you’ll never run out of room to make memories. Outside, the property boasts a detached single-car garage and a carport, providing ample parking and storage options. Located in the peaceful surroundings of Greentrees, this home is ideal for embracing a relaxed lifestyle while still enjoying the benefits of a well-maintained, friendly community.
    12 hours
    |
    135
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian Burris 541-254-1261,

    RE/MAX South Coast

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 253283281MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,539
      • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, One Level, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sloped, SqFt 5000 to 6999
      Details
      • Additional structures: ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 1252368

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • T111 Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Greentrees Villages
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable T V, Gym, Internet, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool, Sewer, Spa Hot Tub, Tennis Court, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $318 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $1,000 one time
      Location
      • Region: Florence

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,235
      • Annual tax amount: $1,827
      • Date on market: 3/25/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$319,000$207/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #253283281 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listing removed$319,000$207/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #253283281 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$319,000-1.8%$207/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #253283281 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$325,000-4.1%$211/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #253283281 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$339,000+165.9%$220/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #253283281 Report a problem
        9/28/2015Sold$127,500-1.8%$83/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15356479 Report a problem
        9/1/2015Pending sale$129,900$84/sqft
        Source: Florence Branch #15356479 Report a problem
        7/18/2015Price change$129,900-3.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Florence Branch #15356479 Report a problem
        5/24/2015Price change$135,000-3.5%$88/sqft
        Source: Florence Branch #15356479 Report a problem
        4/18/2015Listed for sale$139,900-33.3%$91/sqft
        Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NW REAL ESTATE #15356479 Report a problem
        5/17/2008Listing removed$209,900$136/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker** #8012569 Report a problem
        2/29/2008Listed for sale$209,900$136/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker** #8012569 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,569 $112,162 +3%
        2017$1,569 +3.7%$108,895 +3%
        2016$1,513 +2.9%$105,723 +3%
        2015$1,470 +2.2%$102,644 +3%
        2014$1,439 +4.7%$99,654 +3%
        2013$1,374 +10.6%$96,751 +3%
        2012$1,242 $93,933 +3%
        2011-- $91,197 +3%
        2010-- $88,541 +3%
        2009-- $85,962 +3%
        2008-- $83,458 +3%
        2007-- $81,027 +3%
        2006-- $78,667 +3%
        2005-- $76,376 +3%
        2004-- $74,151 +305.4%
        2003-- $18,291 +3%
        2002-- $17,758 +6.1%
        2000-- $16,739

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97439

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable