This one is serving charm, upgrades, AND backyard vibes! From the moment you pull up, you’ll notice the fresh exterior paint, new garage door, and clean curb appeal—but just wait until you step inside… that exposed brick wall and cozy wood-burning fireplace (yes, with a kettle arm) are giving all the character you’ve been looking for.
The kitchen has had a glow-up with custom cabinets and new tile, and the bathrooms, updated and ready to impress—including a jacuzzi walk-in tub for those long, well-deserved soak nights.
Big ticket items? Already handled. New windows, new concrete, and a brand-new pergola with electricity that basically screams “host the party here.” Whether it’s morning coffee or evening hangouts, this backyard is ready.
And extras you didn’t know you needed: 10x16 shed for all the things, In-ground storm shelter in the garage, sprinkler system to keep that lawn looking sharp.
This home checks the boxes AND throws in a few bonuses just for fun. If you’ve been waiting for something updated, unique, and move-in ready… this is your new home!
Pending
$242,500
1601 Ridgecrest Dr, El Reno, OK 73036
3beds
1,584sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10,084.14 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New garage doorBrand-new pergola with electricityClean curb appealCozy wood-burning fireplaceNew tileJacuzzi walk-in tubNew windows
- 23 days |
- 521 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ann Wiggins 405-881-0001,
Cultivate Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225105
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,584
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,084.14 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 1601NONERidgecrest73036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,698
- Annual tax amount: $1,711
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,688/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $242,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $242,500+411.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2016 | Sold | $47,400-47.3%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2005 | Sold | $90,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 +4.2% | $17,073 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,642 +1.5% | $16,576 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,617 +2.8% | $16,093 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,573 +0.3% | $15,625 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $1,568 +1.5% | $15,230 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,545 -1.2% | $15,200 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,563 +4.2% | $14,757 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,500 -1.9% | $14,328 |
| 2017 | $1,529 +19.3% | $14,328 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $13,644 +16.3% |
| 2015 | $1,282 +5% | $11,736 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $11,736 +0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,649 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,649 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,649 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,649 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,649 |
| 2007 | $1,094 | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $1,004 | -- |
| 2004 | $1,004 +0.2% | $85,510 +3.6% |
| 2003 | $1,002 | $82,527 |
| 2002 | $1,002 | $82,527 +709.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $10,193 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036