LOOK NO FURTHER—your dreams have been realized! This beautiful, front porch bungalow has all of the amenities a homebuyer could ever imagine. New siding and new roof; oversized 2-car garage with new siding and new roof; central air; fenced yard; 2 full baths; eat-in kitchen with appliances. Lower level basement with washer & dryer and a large, recently updated recreation room. Hurry, your dream home is just waiting for your family to enjoy.
Active
$159,900
16014 Turney Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137
3beds
1,131sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
4,922 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardLower level basementWasher and dryerBeautiful front porch bungalowCentral airEat-in kitchen with appliances
- 4 hours
- 84
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Thompkins-Valentine 216-371-4900 jenvalentine1@msn.com,
There's No Place Like Home
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5188398
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,131
- Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 754
- Finished area below ground: 377
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,922 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 78612113
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Maple Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,026
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 73 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2026 | Listing removed | $159,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2026 | Price change | $159,900+3.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $154,900+19.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $129,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $129,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Contingent | $129,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900+77.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/1997 | Sold | $73,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 -11.4% | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $3,648 +48.3% | $44,700 +68.2% |
| 2023 | $2,460 +0.4% | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $2,449 -7.3% | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $2,643 +11.5% | $26,570 +22% |
| 2020 | $2,371 +0% | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $2,370 -12.6% | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $2,713 +1.5% | $21,770 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,674 +85% | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $1,445 -0.6% | $20,930 -3% |
| 2014 | $1,454 +6.9% | $21,570 |
| 2013 | $1,361 +4.2% | $21,570 |
| 2012 | $1,306 -26% | $21,570 -27.3% |
| 2011 | $1,764 +0.1% | $29,650 |
| 2010 | $1,763 +952.3% | $29,650 |
| 2009 | $168 -89.8% | $29,650 -8% |
| 2008 | $1,640 +5.8% | $32,240 |
| 2007 | $1,551 -19.7% | $32,240 |
| 2006 | $1,931 +14.3% | $32,240 +12.6% |
| 2005 | $1,689 +0.8% | $28,640 |
| 2004 | $1,675 +2.2% | $28,640 |
| 2003 | $1,640 +22.1% | $28,640 +7.8% |
| 2002 | $1,343 -42.5% | $26,570 |
| 2001 | $2,336 -0.1% | $26,570 |
| 2000 | $2,338 | $26,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44137
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Maple Heights CSD - 1818
Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




