Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $178,500

    16019 Highland Pines Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $178,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 16019 Highland Pines Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777.
    21 days
    |
    425
    |
    9
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 12213000005100

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $113,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,316
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $178,500

        $148,000 - $207,000

        $1,367/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,316 +4.8%$56,700 +23.3%
        2024$1,255 +5.1%$46,000 +23.3%
        2023$1,194 +2.7%$37,300 +7.5%
        2022$1,163 +1.3%$34,700 +9.8%
        2021$1,148 +1%$31,600 +9.3%
        2020$1,136 $28,900 +1%
        2019-- $28,600
        2018-- $28,600 -1%
        2016-- $28,900 +8.2%
        2014-- $26,700 +0.8%
        2013-- $26,500 -4%
        2012-- $27,600 +7.8%
        2011-- $25,600 -1.9%
        2010-- $26,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49777

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable