Skip main navigation
Sold for $314,300
  • $314,300

    1602 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    4beds
    1,846sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $314,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,600

    $293,000 - $340,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom, 4 level split home has great space and is set up perfect for those looking for a family home. The newly renovated dining and kitchen area with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops has an eat in kitchen that opens to a spacious living/formal dining area as well as access to the backyard. Hardwood flooring upstairs in all 3 bedrooms as well as a newly remodeled bathroom with tile and his and hers sinks. Enjoy the downstairs living area, great for entertaining friends or enjoying with the family with a brick fireplace as well as a bonus bedroom and a full bathroom. Lots of storage in the partially finished laundry room. Attached carport can fit at least 1 car as well as a new paved driveway for extra parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CLAY JAMIESON 540-632-6141,

    POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    Bought with:

    RENEE MICHELE FONTENEAU, 0225253053

    NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 924013MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump Electric
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Fiberglass
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,846
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 933
    • Finished area below ground: 430

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Paved, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 4 Lvl Split
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: Approx. 100x140 SqFt (14334 SqFt)
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6380228
    • Zoning: R-7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 0 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roanoke
    • Subdivision: West View Terrace

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$314,300+3.1%$170/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$304,950$165/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$304,950-1.6%$165/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$309,950-1.6%$168/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$314,950-1.6%$171/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$319,950$173/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$319,950$173/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$319,950-1.5%$173/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$324,950-1.5%$176/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$329,950+371.4%$179/sqft
    Source: RVAR #924013 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Sold$70,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,813 +42.5%$148,600 +42.5%
    2024$1,272 +3.5%$104,300 +3.5%
    2023$1,230 $100,800
    2022$1,230 +5.7%$100,800 +5.7%
    2021$1,164 -8.1%$95,400 +3.2%
    2020$1,266 +12.3%$92,400
    2019$1,127 -11%$92,400
    2018$1,266 +8.2%$92,400
    2017$1,170 $92,400
    2016$1,170 -0.2%$92,400 -3.2%
    2015$1,173 $95,500
    2014$1,173 $95,500 -3.1%
    2013-- $98,600 -3.9%
    2012-- $102,600 -10.8%
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000
    2009-- $115,000
    2008-- $115,000
    2007-- $115,000 +6%
    2005-- $108,500 +2.3%
    2004-- $106,100 +8%
    2003-- $98,200 +6%
    2002-- $92,600
    2001-- $92,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westview Terrace