Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $58,500

    1602 Constitution Rd, Pueblo, CO 81001

    4beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    5,445 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property has substantial fire damage. Investors Dream! Walk-out basement, large lot, 2 sheds, Buyers to verify sq. footage, Call Listing Agent for entry details. Teena Dodson 719-569-0220

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teena Dodson 719-569-0220,

    1 to 1 Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent

    Outside Sales Office

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 238543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Features
    • None
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,536
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck-Open-Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 5,445 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 108.5
    • Features: Lawn-Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0420408018
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$58,500-77.5%$38/sqft
    Source: PAR #238543 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Sold$260,000-3.7%$169/sqft
    Source: PAR #206589 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Contingent$269,900$176/sqft
    Source: PAR #206589 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$269,900$176/sqft
    Source: PAR #206589 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Contingent$269,900$176/sqft
    Source: PAR #206589 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$269,900+99.9%$176/sqft
    Source: PAR #206589 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Sold$135,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,397 -1.2%$16,140 -11.9%
    2024$1,414 +59.1%$18,310 -1%
    2023$889 -3.1%$18,490 +102.5%
    2022$917 +16.8%$9,130 -2.8%
    2021$786 -0.1%$9,390 +18.3%
    2020$787 +162.9%$7,937 +22.6%
    2018$299 $6,473
    2017$299 +105.6%$6,473 +2%
    2016$146 $6,345
    2015$146 +2.3%$6,345 +2.7%
    2014$142 -55.2%$6,178
    2013$318 -52.6%$6,178 -9.7%
    2012$671 $6,845
    2011$671 +3.1%$6,845 -4.1%
    2010$651 +89.3%$7,135 -0.1%
    2009$344 -1.8%$7,140 -3.9%
    2008$350 +8.2%$7,430
    2007$323 -47.8%$7,430 +12.4%
    2006$619 +0.2%$6,610 +4.8%
    2005$618 +1.4%$6,310
    2004$609 +91.6%$6,310 -0.9%
    2003$318 -44.6%$6,370 -4.9%
    2002$574 +5.4%$6,700 +1.5%
    2001$544 $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belmont