Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,000

    1602 Normal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    3beds
    1baths
    520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    827 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $1,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attorney Ordered SaleProperty Sold Free and Clear of All Liens Property Is A Shell and Needs Total Renovations $42.00 Annual Ground Rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 520 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 827 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08024166038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2012Listing removed$10,000$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2012Listed for sale$10,000$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/4/2012Listing removed$10,000$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/7/2011Listed for sale$10,000$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/18/2010Listing removed$10,000$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem
    6/16/2010Price change$10,000+1%$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC #BA7254730 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Price change$9,900+890%$19/sqft
    3/9/2010Price change$1,000-89.9%$2/sqft
    1/15/2010Listed for sale$9,900$19/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,000
    2024$24 $1,000
    2023$24 $1,000
    2022$24 $1,000
    2021$24 $1,000
    2020$24 $1,000
    2019$24 $1,000
    2018$24 $1,000
    2017$24 -66.8%$1,000
    2016$71 $1,000 -66.7%
    2015$71 $3,000
    2014$71 $3,000
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000
    2011-- $3,000
    2010-- $3,000
    2009-- $3,000
    2008-- $3,000 -78.7%
    2007-- $14,100
    2006-- $14,100
    2005-- $14,100 -13%
    2004-- $16,200
    2003-- $16,200
    2002-- $16,200
    2001-- $16,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Darley Park