1602 Stickney Point Rd APT 307, Sarasota, FL 34231
Home value
$463,400
$426,000 - $505,000
$2,501/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,914/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,914/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keith Curcio 941-376-7683,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 941-388-3966
Samantha Kotlik, 3445522
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Corridor Access, Other, Outside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Rods, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Other, Reserved
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Central Living Area
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Other, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool, Water, Bay/Harbor - Full, Intracoastal Waterway
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Bay/Harbor - Full,Intracoastal Waterway
- Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor, Intracoastal Waterway, Bay/Harbor Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, Fishing Pier
- Body of water: SARASOTA BAY
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 0104132025
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Sarasota
- Subdivision: CASTEL DEL MARE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $992 monthly
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
- Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Jerry
- Association phone: 941-927-1478
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $465,000-6.8%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+33.1%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listing removed | $375,000$369/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $375,000$369/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Price change | $2,000+11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34231