Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath Westham Model home in the desirable Greenbriar Woodlands 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and active adult living.
A welcoming foyer opens into the spacious living and dining rooms featuring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. Down the hall, you'll find convenient access to additional storage, the laundry area, and the attached garage.
The kitchen is sure to impress with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, granite countertops, and tile flooring. Just off the family room, sliding glass doors lead to a bright 3-season room, the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Step outside to your private patio overlooking mature landscaping for added peace and privacy.
The primary suite features a beautifully remodeled en-suite bath and generous walk-in closet space. A second bedroom with two closets and a full guest bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors.
Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including a clubhouse, multipurpose room, fitness center, arts & crafts studio, billiards room, card room, ballroom, library, outdoor pool, 18-hole par-56 executive golf course, tennis, pickleball and shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits, gazebo, and scenic walking and biking trails.
Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just minutes from the beautiful beaches of the Jersey Shore.
Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy easy living and a vibrant country club lifestyle in one of the area's most sought-after active adult communities!
For sale
$409,900
1603 Lacebark Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
2beds
1,750sqft
Est.:
Adult Community
Built in 1992
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$408,100 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor poolAdditional storageAttached garageVaulted ceilingsGenerous walk-in closet spaceFull guest bathAbundant natural light
- 35 minutes |
- 1 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheila Hansen 732-688-9573,
The Gallery Residential Brokerage
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22614837
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
- Basement: None
- Attic: Attic,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,750
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Swimming, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Community, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 08001924400019
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Toms River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,421
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Inclusions: Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Dining room chandelier.
Estimated market value
$408,100
$384,000 - $433,000
$2,695/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/8/2019 | Sold | $231,000+2.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Price change | $224,900-1.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Ridge Realty #21836014 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Price change | $227,900-4.6%$130/sqft |
Source: Ridge Realty #21836014 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Price change | $239,000-1.6%$137/sqft |
Source: Ridge Realty #21836014 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Price change | $243,000-2.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Ridge Realty #21836014 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $248,500$142/sqft |
Source: Ridge Realty #21836014 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,625 +1.7% | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $277,300 |
| 2021 | $4,546 +5% | $277,300 +52.4% |
| 2020 | $4,330 +1% | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,286 +0.7% | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,257 +2.4% | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,157 +3.7% | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,008 +5.2% | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,809 +3% | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $3,700 +7.4% | $182,000 |
| 2013 | $3,445 -5% | $182,000 -16.1% |
| 2012 | $3,625 +5.9% | $216,800 -10.2% |
| 2011 | $3,422 -1.6% | $241,500 |
| 2010 | $3,476 +74.5% | $241,500 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $1,993 +5% | $271,800 +83.5% |
| 2008 | $1,898 +1.4% | $148,100 |
| 2007 | $1,873 +11.8% | $148,100 |
| 2006 | $1,675 | $148,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $148,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $148,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $148,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $148,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08755