Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $320,700

    1603 Layton Rd, Scott Township, PA 18447

    4beds
    1,876sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $320,700 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,700

    $295,000 - $346,000

    $2,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1876 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1603 Layton Rd, Scott Township, PA 18447.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Attic: Storage, Walk Up, Partially Floored
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09201030005
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scott Township

    Other

    Other facts
    • Inside Features: Fam Room Lower Level, Kitchen Island, Cedar Closet, Laundry Lower Level
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Foundation Type: Full Basement
    • Floors: Wall to wall Carpet, Wood, Laminate
    • Baths: 1 Bath Lev 2, 1 Half Lev L
    • Water: Well
    • Appliances: Elec Oven/Range
    • Beds Description: Mstr 2nd, 2+ Bed 2nd
    • Fndtn/Bsmt Features: Partially Finished, Workshop, Partially Heated, Garage Door, Lower Level, Sump Pump
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Outside Features: Sidewalk, Porch, Landscaping
    • Road: Paved
    • Exterior: Wood, Brick
    • Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Dining Area, Semi-Modern Kitchen
    • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil, Zoned Heat
    • Attic: Storage, Walk Up, Partially Floored

DateEventPrice
    8/15/2017Sold$169,072$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,168 +14.7%$13,000
    2024$2,762 +5.6%$13,000
    2023$2,615 +2.1%$13,000
    2022$2,561 $13,000
    2021$2,561 +5.9%$13,000
    2020$2,419 +1.1%$13,000
    2018$2,393 +74.7%$13,000
    2017$1,370 $13,000
    2016-- $13,000
    2015-- $13,000
    2014-- $13,000
    2013-- $13,000
    2012-- $13,000
    2011-- $13,000
    2010-- $13,000
    2009-- $13,000
    2008-- $13,000
    2007-- $13,000
    2006-- $13,000
    2005-- $13,000
    2004-- $13,000
    2003-- $13,000
    2002-- $13,000
    2000-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18447