Step into one of the most impressive homes in the neighborhood where custom design, privacy, and comfort come together flawlessly. This stunning 3 Bed, 3.5 Bath home showcases beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level and a spacious living room anchored by a cozy fireplace, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Host in style in the elegant formal dining room, and fall in love with the custom kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. The expansive first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious custom bathroom and a large walk-in shower. Outside, unwind on your private rear deck or enjoy peaceful mornings on the covered front porch, all surrounded by a sense of privacy that's hard to find. Don't forget about the Double garage and additional parking pad. HOA Includes a community pool!!!Homes like this don't come around often schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$449,500
1604 Red Brick Road, Garner, NC 27529
3beds
1,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.68 Acres Lot
$444,800 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Private rear deckCozy fireplaceCovered front porchDouble garageCustom kitchenExceptional craftsmanship throughoutLarge walk-in shower
- 22 days |
- 889 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Bartholomew 252-544-1031,
Moorefield Real Estate LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100570130
Originating MLS: Rocky Mount Area Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Attic: Walk-In
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,804
- Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 29621
Details
- Parcel number: 161802678553000
- Zoning: R-30
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Street Lights
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- HOA name: Southern Trace HOA
- HOA phone: 999-999-9999
Location
- Region: Garner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $436,229
- Annual tax amount: $2,810
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$444,800
$423,000 - $467,000
$1,871/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $449,500-1.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $454,500-1.1%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $459,500-1.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $464,500-3.1%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,500+99.8%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Sold | $240,000-2%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Pending sale | $244,900$136/sqft |
Source: Weiger Realty #2146655 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Price change | $244,900-2%$136/sqft |
Source: Weiger Realty #2146655 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900+524.8%$139/sqft |
Source: Weiger Realty #2146655 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2006 | Sold | $40,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 +3% | $436,229 |
| 2024 | $2,729 +32.3% | $436,229 +66.5% |
| 2023 | $2,063 +7.9% | $262,062 |
| 2022 | $1,913 +2.7% | $262,062 |
| 2021 | $1,862 +1.7% | $262,062 |
| 2020 | $1,831 +3.8% | $262,062 +22.7% |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $213,603 |
| 2018 | $1,765 +14.7% | $213,603 |
| 2017 | $1,539 +2.1% | $213,603 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,508 -7.5% | $208,968 -9.8% |
| 2015 | $1,629 +5.5% | $231,723 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $231,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,723 |
| 2012 | -- | $231,723 |
| 2011 | -- | $231,723 |
| 2010 | -- | $231,723 |
| 2009 | -- | $231,723 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27529