Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1604 W George Richey Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $216,000 - $238,000

    $1,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to peaceful country living on 1.11 acres in Warren City, just a short drive from Longview and Gladewater. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,680 square feet with a comfortable split floor plan and space to truly relax and unwind. Thoughtful updates over the past two years include a new roof and exterior A/C unit in 2024, a new water heater in December 2025, updated flooring throughout most of the home, and fresh paint in several rooms. One of the property’s most special features is the heated and cooled 16’ x 40’ office building that conveys with the sale. Currently used for a dog grooming and boarding business, it offers wonderful flexibility—perfect for a home office, game room, or a business. An additional (approximately) 600 sq. ft. storage building adds even more space. With room to breathe and endless possibilities, this property is a place to put down roots and make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler McFarland 903-806-2036,

    Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    Bought with:

    Jane Turner

    BOLD Real Estate Group

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20260702MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Split
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower and Tub, Shower/Tub, Double Vanity, Separate Walk-in Closets
    Heating
    • Central Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Paneling, Ceiling Fans, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Partial Curtains, Shades/Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood,Metal Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Mixed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Storage Buildings, See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 18027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Warren
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260702 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$234,900+9.3%$140/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260702 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20231714 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$215,000$128/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20231714 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$215,000+8%$128/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20231714 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20231714 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$199,000-21.9%$118/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20231714 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20225358 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for sale$254,900$152/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20225358 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,702 +2.1%$280,250 +7.4%
    2024$1,667 +7.3%$261,020 +17%
    2023$1,554 +294.9%$223,140 +35.4%
    2022$394 +4%$164,800 +5.5%
    2021$379 +1.2%$156,230 +1.7%
    2020$374 +3.5%$153,580 +4.2%
    2019$361 +0.4%$147,340 +0.5%
    2018$360 +1.3%$146,590 -1.3%
    2017$355 +6.9%$148,570 +13.5%
    2016$332 -0.5%$130,900 -0.7%
    2015$334 $131,820 +0.7%
    2014-- $130,890 +1.2%
    2013-- $129,340 -1.5%
    2012-- $131,250 +2.1%
    2011-- $128,540 -1.6%
    2010-- $130,670 -0.2%
    2009-- $130,910 +2.4%
    2008-- $127,890 +10%
    2007-- $116,260 +10%
    2006-- $105,690 +4.8%
    2004-- $100,850 +3.5%
    2003-- $97,430 +0%
    2002-- $97,390 +9.1%
    2001-- $89,240 +2.9%
    2000-- $86,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75647