Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: EDGE Realty, ERA Powered
    Bought with: EDGE Realty ERA Powered
    Price Unknown

    16045 State Highway D, Oak Ridge, MO 63769

    5beds
    2,669sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $419,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,600

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated and gorgeous design top to bottom!!!! This beautiful property is ready for you to move in and enjoy! Newer HVAC, 50 yr roof, windows and more! Open floor plan with 5 bedrooms!! And 3 magazine worthy baths! Cue the horses or maybe a mini farm?? The barn and lot is fenced and ready to go!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle L Doughten 573-450-3890,

    EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    Bought with:

    Jacob M Fish, 2010013545

    EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26019056MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeast Missouri REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Description: large closet
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: large closet
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bathroom
    • Description: luxury tile shower
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: dual vanity, linen closet, luxury tile shower
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: luxury tile shower
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Dining room
    • Description: fireplace
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Exercise room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18x14
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 21x16
    Kitchen
    • Description: island, quartz tops
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Laundry
    • Description: built in cabinets
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Living room
    • Description: electric fireplace, design accent
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Other
    • Description: pantry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 27
    • Dimensions: 9x3
    Recreation room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17x10
    Sunroom
    • Description: leads to fenced backyard
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Separate Dining, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Electric, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,669
    • Total interior livable area: 2,669 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,541
    • Finished area below ground: 1,128

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 5.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 250 x 884
    • Features: Adjoins Open Ground, Farm, Level, Pasture, Suitable for Horses
    Details
    • Additional structures: Horse Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 051000500009010000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horse Barn(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane Leased, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26019056 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26019056 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26019056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$999 0%$19,800
    2023$1,000 +8.7%$19,800 +8.4%
    2022$920 +0.2%$18,260
    2021$918 -0.3%$18,260
    2020$921 +14.9%$18,260 -0.1%
    2019$801 $18,270 -0.1%
    2018$801 -0.2%$18,280
    2017$802 $18,280 +0.2%
    2016$802 +1.3%$18,250
    2015$792 -0.6%$18,250 +0.1%
    2014$797 +0.5%$18,240
    2013$793 $18,240
    2012$793 $18,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63769