Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,110,000

    1605 Redgrave Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

    5beds
    3,698sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,120,200 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $4,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,120,200

    $1.05M - $1.19M

    $4,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Brick Estate in Prestigious Whittington Creek! Situated on a spacious lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Whittington Creek neighborhood, one of Knoxville's most prestigious zip codes, this stunning 2 Story all Brick Home, offers Timeless Elegance, Thoughtful Design, and Extensive Upgrades throughout. Step into the Grand Foyer and experience a thoughtfully designed layout, highlighted by an Updated Kitchen with Refinished Cabinetry, stunning Granite Countertops, and Stainless Steel Appliance, all seamlessly flowing into a spacious Breakfast Area that comfortably accommodates a large table. The Living Space is enhanced by Expansive Windows, Custom Built-ins, and a cozy Gas Fireplace, while the Formal Dining room impresses with a stylish Trey Ceiling. A dedicated Office on the main level adds versatility for remote work or study, and a cute Powder Room completes the Main Level. The Upper Level houses the Bedroom including the private Primary Suite, featuring Vaulted Ceiling, large Walk-in Closet with Custom Cabinetry, and a fully remodeled Spa-Inspired Bath with Travertine Tilework, a Soaking Tub, walk-in Shower and a Toilet with Bidet. Four additional Bedrooms with two Jack-and-Jill Bathrooms that provide private access for family or guests. Top level includes an Oversized Attic of 1094 SF, ideal for Storage or Future Expansion. This Family Home includes a long list of thoughtful upgrades like New Hardwood Floors and upgraded Premium Carpeting in Bedrooms, All Lighting and Ceiling Fans replaced with high-end Designer Fixtures, whole-house Central Vacuum, Navien tankless Water Heater, and Water Softener System and Specious Three-car Garage with Built-in Cabinetry and EV Charger. Step outside to a spacious, Fully Fenced Backyard featuring an Irrigation System and Professional Landscaping with mature Perennial Plantings. The specious Screened Porch offers the perfect space for outdoor relaxation and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Oleg Cheban 865-588-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Chandler Sims, 354062

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3101463MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,698
    • Total interior livable area: 3,698 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,698

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 82.86 x 226.47 x IRR
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Level,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 145JD003
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Irrigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Knoxville
    • Subdivision: Hillshire Of Whittington Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Sold$1,110,000-4.2%$300/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3101463 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Pending sale$1,159,000$313/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1311038 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$1,159,000-0.9%$313/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1311038 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listing removed$1,169,900$316/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294100 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$1,169,900-6.4%$316/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294100 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,250,000-3.5%$338/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294100 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for sale$1,295,000+108.9%$350/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294100 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2007Listing removed$620,000$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2007Listed for sale$620,000+6%$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$584,900+13.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2004Sold$514,700$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,014 $193,925
    2024$3,014 $193,925
    2023$3,014 $193,925
    2022$3,014 -2%$193,925 +33.6%
    2021$3,077 $145,125 -75%
    2020$3,077 $580,500
    2019$3,077 $580,500
    2018$3,077 --
    2017$3,077 -5.4%$145,125
    2016$3,251 --
    2015$3,251 --
    2014$3,251 0%--
    2013$3,251 -55.1%--
    2012$7,249 --
    2011$7,249 $150,400
    2010$7,249 $150,400
    2009$7,249 -3.7%$150,400 +9.9%
    2008$7,525 +0%$136,825
    2007$7,525 $136,825
    2006$7,525 $136,825
    2005$7,525 $136,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37922