Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1607 2nd Ave NE APT 2, Rochester, MN 55906

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Clean contemporary bathroomNew flooring throughoutBright and modern unitPlenty of natural lightParking available
    Welcome to this freshly upgraded 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 1607 2nd Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906, just steps from beautiful Silver Lake Park. This bright and modern unit features new flooring throughout, updated kitchen with refreshed cabinets and backsplash, and a clean, contemporary bathroom. The spacious living area offers plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. Location highlights: Walkable to grocery stores, bus stops, and daily essentials Close to coffee shops, restaurants, and local favorites Easy access to downtown and major routes Quiet, established neighborhood near nature Additional features: Generous living space with open layout Ample storage and closet space parking available Well-maintained property Perfect for professionals or couples looking for a move-in ready home in a convenient and vibrant area. Management pays for All except internet
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,000+7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for rent$930+33.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for rent$695+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for rent$675+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listed for rent$650+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Matik Management Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55906