Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    1608 Moore Farm Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    4beds
    3,053sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.23 Acres Lot
    $564,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $182/mo HOA

    What's special

    Well-positioned kitchenGenerous prep spaceComfortable living spacesAmple storageTwo separate ovensBack patioCharming sliding barn doors
    Welcome home to this inviting property featuring a functional layout and comfortable living spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright main living area flows into a well-positioned kitchen with ample storage, generous prep space, two separate ovens, plus a dining area ready for gatherings. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while additional bedrooms and bonus space provide flexibility for an office, guests, or play. Step through charming sliding barn doors to enjoy the backyard, complete with a back patio and screened-in patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near Sun Valley Commons, Weddington Corners, and I-485 for easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting.
    19 days
    |
    569
    |
    27
    |

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4370681MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Down Draft, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic Other, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors, Screen Door(s), Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Other
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,053
      • Total interior livable area: 3,053 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,053
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits, Lever Door Handles, Swing In Door(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.23 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07121160
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Hardboard Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: County Sewer
      • Water: County Water
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
      • Subdivision: Moore Farm
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $182 monthly
      • HOA name: Kuester
      Location
      • Region: Indian Trail

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $567,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,748
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $564,900

        $537,000 - $593,000

        $2,735/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$575,000+7.5%$188/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4370681 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Sold$535,000$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,748 +13.6%$567,900 +53.1%
        2024$2,418 +1.8%$371,000
        2023$2,375 +460.5%$371,000 +444.8%
        2022$424 $68,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28079

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable