PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this wonderful house and community. You are right across the street from one of the 2 neighborhood playgrounds and within walking distance to the neighborhood pool. There are two entryway ponds stocked with fish and walking trails around them. This property is right next door to one of the many greenbelts throughout the neighborhood and watching birds and wildlife is an added bonus right from your own front yard. The back yard is large and has lots of potential for gardening or adding additional landscape. Inside, the downstairs features a large main bedroom with adjoining bathroom, a spacious laundry room and kitchen. Upstairs you have three bedrooms and a bathroom. There's also a separate heat and air unit for up and down stairs. Enjoy shopping in all the stores and dining in all the close by restaurants. This one is not too far from Mitch Park and the North Highschool. Don't miss out on this wonderful blend of convenience and community. Motivated seller willing to help with some of buyers closing expense and preferred lender will offer 1% lending credit.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$329,999
1608 Natchez Rd, Edmond, OK 73012
4beds
2,249sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
9,861.98 Square Feet Lot
$328,900 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$48/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious laundry room
- 17 days |
- 919 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LaGina Hodson 405-812-8191,
Chinowth & Cohen
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1223401
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,249
- Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Combination
Lot
- Size: 9,861.98 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 1608NONENatchez73012
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance, Pool
- HOA fee: $580 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,367
- Annual tax amount: $3,416
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$328,900
$312,000 - $345,000
$2,462/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $329,999-1.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+52.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2018 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2017 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty of Oklahoma #796216 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2017 | Price change | $235,000-5.2%$104/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #774090 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Price change | $248,000-2.7%$110/sqft |
| 7/25/2017 | Price change | $254,900-1.6%$113/sqft |
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,000+55.1%$115/sqft |
| 5/10/2000 | Sold | $167,000+5.7%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/1998 | Sold | $158,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 +5.1% | $32,490 +5% |
| 2024 | $3,250 +5.8% | $30,942 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,072 +4.6% | $29,469 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,937 +5.5% | $28,066 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,784 +2.4% | $26,730 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $2,719 +15.6% | $25,795 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $2,353 +22.6% | $25,080 +22.6% |
| 2018 | $1,920 -2.1% | $20,462 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $19,486 0% |
| 2016 | $1,961 +0.2% | $19,487 +0% |
| 2015 | $1,957 +0.3% | $19,486 0% |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $19,487 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,486 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,486 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,487 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,486 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,486 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,486 0% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,487 +0% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,486 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,486 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $1,847 | $168,724 +809.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $18,559 +0.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $18,480 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,480 +6.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,391 +0% |
| 1999 | -- | $17,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Homestead