Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    1608 Ridge Ave APT 401, Philadelphia, PA 19130

    1beds
    845sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern top floor apartmentRoof accessLaundry in unitGranite islandElevator building
    Newer large 1br in the vibrant heart of Francisville. Super convenient location in an elevator building, with roof access, laundry in unit, and a full chef's kitchen with a granite island. The light-filled, open living area is just the start of how much space you have in this modern top floor apartment. Maybe you need Temple just to the North or Center City just to the South. .. Two blocks from Broad Street, enjoy all that Ridge Ave has to offer. Walk to The Met to catch a show, stop in at Bar Hygge, a great neighborhood hang, or take advantage of all the green space, including Eastern State and Francisville Playgrounds. Available for June 15th. RentSpree to apply, $40 per adult. Book a tour now! Tenant pays all utilities
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 845 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Rooftop

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Sold$243,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2261338 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Pending sale$243,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2261338 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/28/2020Price change$1,500-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: The HOW Group Report a problem
    12/9/2020Price change$1,575-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: The HOW Group Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for rent$1,600+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: The HOW Group Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listing removed$1,475$2/sqft
    Source: How Properties Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for rent$1,475$2/sqft
    Source: How Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Francisville