Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $725/mo

    Fees may apply

    1608 Washington Main Rte, # B, Roswell, NM 88201

    1beds
    432sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Washer dryer hookup laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Accessible from alleyFenced yardCentral heating and cooling
    1BD/1BA Central Heating and Cooling Washer/Dryer Hookup Fenced Yard Accessible from Alley Monthly water split $25 monthly Application fee: $40 one time charge per each person financially responsible Late fee-5% of rent, charged the 8th of the month Renters Insurance:$15 monthly charge (can purchase policy from another provider, must give proof to Office) Resident Benefit Package: $50 charge included in rent To view or apply for property, visit our website: At Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands, Realtors, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $815.00 (total rent)includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more. More details upon application.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Non-refundable pet fee of $250 per pet, Pet rent $25/per pet, Utilities fee required, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water split $25/month

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$725+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for rent$650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for rent$650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 88201