Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,200

    1608 Whippoorwill Rd, Louisville, KY 40213

    3beds
    1baths
    1,341sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,200

    $253,000 - $285,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1341 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1608 Whippoorwill Rd, Louisville, KY 40213.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13086B01100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Louisville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • MLS Listing ID: 1637482
    • MLS Name: Greater Louisville Association of REALTORS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000290
    • Parking Type: Driveway
    • Roof Type: Pitched
    • Roof Type: Shake Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1685039 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    8/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1637482 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    7/10/2023Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    5/27/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    5/3/2023Sold$235,000+76.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2006Sold$133,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $235,000 +59.1%
    2023$1,982 -1.3%$147,700
    2022$2,009 -6%$147,700
    2021$2,136 +11.8%$147,700 +6.2%
    2020$1,910 $139,020
    2019$1,910 +3.8%$139,020
    2018$1,841 $139,020
    2017$1,841 +38.4%$139,020 +4.5%
    2013$1,330 $133,000
    2011$1,330 $133,000
    2010$1,330 $133,000
    2009$1,330 $133,000
    2007-- $133,000 +29%
    2006-- $103,090
    2005-- $103,090
    2004-- $103,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Poplar Level