16080 Freemanville Rd, Milton, GA 30004
Home value
$875,700
$814,000 - $946,000
$4,189/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,297/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,297/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Beamed Ceilings, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Permeable Paving, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Pergola
- Parcel number: 22 437003110226
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Other
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Milton
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2025 | Sold | $863,000-3.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Pending sale | $895,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $895,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Pending sale | $895,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $895,000-0.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $900,000-2.2%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $920,000-0.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $925,000-2.1%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $945,000-1%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $955,000-1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $965,000-1%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $975,000-1.5%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $990,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $990,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $990,000-0.5%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000+306.1%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Sold | $245,000-10.9%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Pending sale | $275,000$89/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - Hall County #8286934 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Price change | $275,000-8%$89/sqft |
| 11/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,000+59.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partners #5932839 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2014 | Sold | $187,000-1.5%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2014 | Pending sale | $189,900$61/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Consultants #5335851 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900$61/sqft |
Source: Keller WiIlliams Realty Consultants #5335851 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Pending sale | $189,900$61/sqft |
| 8/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900-0.1%$61/sqft |
| 7/3/2014 | Listing removed | $190,000$61/sqft |
Source: Duffy Realty of Atlanta #5217844 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601 +16.9% | $137,880 +17.2% |
| 2023 | $3,082 -0.5% | $117,680 |
| 2022 | $3,096 -3.6% | $117,680 -0.6% |
| 2021 | $3,212 +24.5% | $118,400 +29.5% |
| 2020 | $2,581 -6.8% | $91,440 -52.6% |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $193,040 +132.1% |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $83,160 +65.3% |
| 2017 | $2,768 +60.7% | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $1,722 +0.6% | $50,320 |
| 2015 | $1,713 +48.7% | $50,320 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $50,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,320 |
| 2012 | $1,126 | $50,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,320 -3.9% |
| 2010 | $1,520 +3.6% | $52,360 |
| 2009 | $1,468 | $52,360 |
| 2008 | -- | $52,360 |
| 2007 | $1,499 | $52,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30004