Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    1609 Brisbane St, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    5beds
    2,070sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Electric
    Off street parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cedar closetGenerously sized bedrooms
    Spacious 5 bed/3 full 1 half bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Forest Estates. Plenty of natural light fills this home. Generously sized bedrooms, two on each level. Finished basement with new lighting and cedar closet. Washer/dryer and utility sink in laundry room. Tons of storage space in the utility/storage room. Massive porch in the rear overlooking manicured open back yard. Situated on a quiet street in the middle of it all! Walk to groceries, shops, restaurants, mall, Wheaton Metro. Next to Veirs Mill Rd, University Blvd, Georgia Ave with easy access to I-495 and other major routes. Move-in ready, must see! Professionally managed. Excellent credit required. Easy online application. App fee per adult.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1301112570

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2231350 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2219524 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2219524 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2173276 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2173276 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2159146 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$3,300-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2159146 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$3,500-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2159146 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$3,550$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2139086 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$3,550$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2139086 Report a problem
    1/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2114894 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Price change$3,550-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2114894 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$3,650-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2114894 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$3,750+191.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2114894 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for rent$1,285-43.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listing removed$2,285$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for rent$2,285$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2002Sold$200,000+29.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1999Sold$154,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Forest Estates